NXDT-PA Nexpoint Diversified Real Estate Trust
NYSEActive
NXDT-PA is the ticker symbol of Nexpoint Diversified Real Estate Trust, which is listed on NYSE.
NXDT-PA at a glance
- Symbol
- NXDT-PA
- Company / issuer
- Nexpoint Diversified Real Estate Trust
- Exchange
- NYSE
- Status
- Actively traded
Nexpoint Diversified Real Estate Trust company profile
- Industry (SIC)
- Real Estate Investment Trusts
- Headquarters
- Dallas, TX
- Incorporated in
- DE
- Fiscal year end
- December 31
- SEC filer category
- Non-accelerated filer<br>Smaller reporting company
- Latest annual report
- 10-K filed 2026-03-31
- Latest interim report
- 10-Q filed 2026-08-14
- SEC CIK
- 1356115
Former company names
- NexPoint Strategic Opportunities Fund (until 2021)
- NexPoint Credit Strategies Fund (until 2018)
- Pyxis Credit Strategies Fund (until 2012)
- Highland Credit Strategies Fund (until 2012)
Source: SEC EDGAR filer data.
NXDT-PA price chart
Interactive chart provided by TradingView (loads third-party scripts).
Other symbols for Nexpoint Diversified Real Estate Trust
Frequently asked questions
What company has the ticker symbol NXDT-PA?
NXDT-PA is the ticker symbol of Nexpoint Diversified Real Estate Trust on NYSE.
Is NXDT-PA still trading?
Yes. NXDT-PA appears in the SEC company ticker list as of Sep 2026.
Which exchange is NXDT-PA listed on?
NXDT-PA is listed on NYSE.
Nearby symbols
NWY New York & Company, Inc. New York & Company, Inc.NX Quanex Building Products CorporationNXAT Nexus Advanced Technologies Inc.NXB NextBoat Inc. Common StcokNXDR Nextdoor Holdings, Inc.NXDT NexPoint Diversified Real Estate TrustNXE Nexgen Energy Ltd.NXGL NexGel, IncNXH Neighborhood Intelligence, Inc.NXL Nexalin Technology, Inc.NXMH Next Meats Holdings, Inc.NXNT Nexscient, Inc.